Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the NMHS Directory

Brittany Allen

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

David Allen-Smith

Life Skills Aide

Twyla Alvarado

Teacher - Special Education

Kelly Anderson

Teacher - English

Tina Anderson

Teacher - Business

Celina Aranda

ESL Aide

Maria Arias De Servin

Custodian

Kimberly Armstrong

Special Education Aide

Brooke Arnold

Teacher - Science

Jacinta Asale

Teacher - French

Brandon Ashcraft

Teacher - Math

Wendy Ausbrooks

Teacher/Coach - Health

Elizabeth Avila

Teacher - Math

Madison Baker

Deaf Education Interpreter

Maria Banda

Custodian

Marion Baxter

Teacher/Coach - Social Studies

Humberto Becerra

Teacher - English

Adena Bell

Counselor, last names: Coo - Hen

Naomi Bell

Teacher - Speech

Ricardo Benavidez

Intervention Counselor

Rick Benavidez

Intervention Counselor

Rosalie Bennett

Teacher - Social Studies

Lindita Bleta

Teacher - Spanish

Bryan Bolster

Teacher - Science

Jeffrey Boyd

Teacher - Social Studies

Curtis Bracy

Teacher - Math

Brandi Brice

CTE Counselor, last names: Moo - Rod

Cynthia Brightwell

Teacher - Social Studies

Zachary Brimager

Advanced Academic Specialist

Kayla Brinkley

Teacher - English

Ashlyn Bruns

Band Director

Docia Buckner

ROTC Instructor

Kathy Buller

Teacher - Science

Bertha Burgos

Custodian

Pamela Burleson

Instructional Specialist Title I

Joel Butanda Bannack

Teacher - Science

Natalie Butler

Teacher/Atheltic Trainer - Health

Brian Campbell

Teacher - Science

Wendy Campbell

Teacher - Deaf Education

Concepcion Canizalez

Custodian

Cameron Carter

Teacher - Social Studies

Briannah Castillo

Classroom Aide

Maria Castro Garcia

Teacher - English

Catherine Cates

Teacher - ESL

Baxter Chaney

Teacher - Deaf Education

Lauren Chinea

Teacher - CTE

Kimberli Christina

Teacher - AVID

Jeremy Clifford

Teacher - English

Trevette Cofield

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Antwuan Cole

Custodian

Jennifer Cole

Teacher - Special Education

Amy Coning

Teacher - Professional Communications

Kathleen Conrad

Deaf Education Interpreter

Adriane Crawford

Teacher - Special Education

Sierra Curtis

ISIP Aide

Quinton Davis

Custodian

Carmen Diaz De Leon

Counselor, last names: Her - Mon

Maria Diaz Ventura

Custodian

Susan Dibirdik

Deaf Education Interpreter

Kathryn Dichiara

Teacher - Math

Michael Dillard

Teacher/Coach - Special Education

Patrick Dillard

Teacher/Coach - Social Studies

Dona Divita

Teacher - German

Sherry Doran

Librarian

Karen Draughn

Teacher - Science

Kathy Duncan

Teacher - English

Carol Ellis

Special Education Aide

Benjamin Elwell

Assistant Band Director

Jorge Escobar

Assistant Principal, Registrar

Katia Esparza

Secretary

Abel Espinoza

Instructional Specialist Title I

Olivia Everitt

Deaf Education Interpreter

Nona Fenceroy

Teacher - Special Education

Sergio Fernandez

Teacher - Business

Sommer Ferrill

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Collin Fletcher

Teacher - English

Kalee Floyd

Deaf Education Interpreter

Christy Forkner

Choir Director

Ryan Forkner

Choir Director

Sherri Fortenberry

Administrative Assistant - Registrar

Johnny Fuller

Life Skills Aide

Lisa Furlano

Teacher - Deaf Education

Elia Gallegos Martinez

Custodian

Mary Garcia

Teacher - Dance

Saul Garcia

Custodian

Sonia Garcia

Food Service Specialist

Maritza Garcia Suarez

Custodian

Jose Granados Reyes

Secretary

Donna Gray

Security Guard

Casey Grigsby

Teacher - Math

Dante Guilliod

Teacher/Coach - Social Studies

Karen Hager

Teacher - Science

Reagan Hall

Band Director

Robert Hamilton

Teacher - Business

Deborah Harper

Teacher - Math

Kevin Hawkins

Teacher - Social Studies

Kristen Haywood

Teacher - English

Scott Helverson

Teacher/Coach - Physical Education

Evaristo Herrera Veitia

Custodian

Lashonda Hicks

Special Education Aide

Cholee Hill

Life Skills Aide

Halie Hooser

Life Skills Aide

George Hronas

Teacher/Coach - Social Studies

Carrie Hughes-Boyd

Teacher - Special Education

Gregory Hunter

Teacher/Coach - Health

Joni Hutcherson

Teacher - Math

Andrew Hutchings

Teacher - English

Becky Hyde

Instructional Aide - SPED/BAC PASS

Keisha Jackson

Teacher - Science

Tamra Jernigan

Teacher - English

Tara Jernigan

Teacher - Business

Angela Johnson

Teacher - Math

Hollis Johnson

Teacher/Coach - Physical Education

Sonya Johnston

Attendance Secretary

Katherine Jones

Teacher - CTE

Robert Jones

Teacher/Coach - Physical Education

Cyril Joseph

Teacher - Math

Ashley Kissentaner

Custodian

Victoria Kujath

Teacher - Special Education

Jefry Lema

Teacher/Coach - Spanish

Larry Lema

Teacher/Coach - Spanish

Bonita Leonard

Life Skills Aide

Conrad Leonard

Assistant Principal, 9th - 11th (A-G)

Lucia Lopez

Custodian

Ruben Lopez

Teacher - Social Studies

Maria Lopez Soto

Teacher - Science

Bethany Lynch

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

William Lynch

Teacher/Coach - Social Studies

Eileen Macnaughton

Orchestra Director

Joshua Makkappallil

Teacher - English

Justina Malone

Teacher/Coach - Health

Lyndsi Martin

Teacher - Deaf Education

Dolores Martinez

Food Service Specialist

Precious Martinez

Student Worker

Kimberly Matchniff

Teacher - Special Education

Bria May

Teacher - Social Studies, Cheer Coach

Silvia Mbah

Teacher - Special Education

Jacob Mcclain

Assistant Band Director

Mandy Mcclain

Teacher - English

Jonathan Mcclellan

Teacher - Math

Matthew Mcconnell

Teacher - English

Mitchell Mcculloch

Teacher/Coach - Physical Education

Derek Mclaughlin

Teacher - Math

Jacinta Mcroy

Teacher - Special Education

Marialaura Mendez Espinal

Custodian

Cynthia Mendoza

Secretary

Vivian Meza

Secretary

Sheena Mills

Teacher - Family/Consumer Sciences

Brady Miner

Teacher - Social Studies

Melissa Moreno

Teacher - Science

Courtney Morrison

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Tanya Mosley

Teacher - CTE

William Nails

Teacher/Coach - Physical Education

James Napier

Teacher/Coach - English

Shanisha Neal

Teacher - Social Studies

Dr. Victor Nixon

Assistant Principal, Attendance

Jeffery Nowakowski

Teacher - Social Studies

Sally Nowlin

Teacher - Art

Sheeva Olyaie

Teacher - English

Monty O'Neil

Teacher - Art

Lupe Ontiveros

Counselor, last names: Roj - Z

Rodney Orsak

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Jose Ortiz

Teacher/Coach - Social Studies

Martha Ortiz

Custodian

Brynne Parkerson

Teacher - Science

Lorie Parkerson

Attendance Secretary

Candace Patterson

Diagnostician

Johnny Penix

Teacher - Math

Asha Perkins

Advanced Academic Specialist

Lisa Perry

Assistant Principal, 12th grade, Academic Dean

Jillian Peterson

APEX Aide

Fernando Pinto

Security Guard

Randy Pool

Assistant Principal

Amparo Quick

Teacher - Spanish

Lance Quick

Teacher - Spanish

Carlos Ramirez

Custodian

Jared Randolph

Teacher/Coach - Student Success, Coach

Diana Rangel

Secretary

Roseimy Reboredo Diaz

Custodian

T.J. Reed

Principal

Thomas Reed

Principal

Victor Reid

Teacher/Coach - Physical Education

Leslie Reynolds

Deaf Education Interpreter

Harold Rives

Band Director

Jennifer Robb

Teacher - Deaf Education

Cheryl Rogers

Life Skills Aide

Briana Ruiz

Student Worker

Cameron Rusaw

Teacher/Coach - Special Education

Billy Russell

Security Guard

Madison Sadler

Teacher/Coach - Science

Jacob Sayegh

Teacher - Science

Mehret Sbhatu

Life Skills Aide

Brittany Scryba

Special Education Aide

Timothy Seder

Campus Athletic Director

Kimberly Shimpo

Orchestra Director

Ruben Shives

Teacher - Math

Keianna Sikes

ISS Aide

Julie Simmons

Teacher - Special Education

Johnny Smith

Teacher/Coach - Health

Manoa Smith

Teacher - Special Education

Patrick Sombsthay

Teacher - French

Margo Spence

Counselor, last names: A - Con

Shannon Spraglin

Teacher - Credit Recovery

Rhonda Stanton

Deaf Education Interpreter

Shellena Stone

Teacher/Coach - Math

Linda Taylor

Teacher - Science

Jason Teague

Teacher/Coach - Special Education

Minh-Huy Tran

Teacher - Math

Carolyn Valdez

Clinic Aide

D'Auna Van Heyst RN

Nurse

Diana Vasquez

Secretary

Terresa Vasquez

Food Service Manager

Hannah Villarreal

Library Aide

Britney Villegas

Counselor's Secretary

Jordan Ward

Deaf Education Interpreter

Savone Wardlaw

Teacher/Coach - Physical Education

Valarie Washington

Teacher - English

Laura Weed

Testing Coordinator

Laterica White

Teacher - Special Education

Deborah Whiteus

Security Guard

Shajohnia Whitfield

Teacher - Science

David Wilcox

Teacher - Business

Sue Williams

ARD Clerk

Victoria Wolverton

Teacher - Science

Morgan Wylie

Administrative Assistant

John Young

Teacher - Social Studies

Marc Zipper

Security Guard